Skip to content

Committee attendance

Central Local Area Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Argenzio 1
Councillor Ben Curran 1
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor Christine Gilligan 1
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 1
Councillor Douglas Johnson 1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 1
Councillor Bernard Little 1
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 1
Councillor Josie Paszek 1
Councillor Martin Phipps 1
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 1
Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Chaplin 2
Councillor Francyne Johnson 2
Councillor Alan Law 1
Councillor Mike Levery 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 1
Councillor Anne Murphy 2
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 0
Councillor Joe Otten 2
Councillor Kevin Oxley 3
Councillor Maroof Raouf 1
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Colin Ross 2
Councillor Safiya Saeed 1
Councillor Jack Scott 2
Councillor Jim Steinke 2
Councillor Alison Teal 1
Councillor Garry Weatherall 2
Councillor Ann Whitaker 1
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 2
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 1
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Alston 6
Councillor Angela Argenzio 7
Councillor Ian Auckland 7
Councillor Sue Auckland 6
Councillor Steve Ayris 7
Councillor Andy Bainbridge 5
Councillor David Baker 4
Councillor Penny Baker 6
Councillor David Barker 2
Councillor Victoria Bowden 7
Councillor Mike Chaplin 6
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 2
Councillor Jack Clarkson 4
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 7
Councillor Ben Curran 7
Councillor Lewis Dagnall 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 7
Councillor Tony Damms 7
Councillor Roger Davison 7
Councillor Alexi Dimond 2
Councillor Julie Dore 3
Councillor Tony Downing 7
Councillor Mike Drabble 7
Councillor Jackie Drayton 5
Councillor Jayne Dunn 7
Councillor Denise Fox 7
Councillor Terry Fox 7
Councillor Peter Garbutt 7
Councillor Neale Gibson 6
Councillor Christine Gilligan 2
Councillor Julie Grocutt 7
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 2
Councillor Alan Hooper 7
Councillor Tim Huggan 7
Councillor Adam Hurst 5
Councillor Dianne Hurst 6
Councillor Talib Hussain 7
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 6
Councillor Bob Johnson 5
Councillor Douglas Johnson 7
Councillor Francyne Johnson 5
Councillor Mark Jones 7
Councillor Abdul Khayum 7
Councillor Alan Law 4
Councillor Mary Lea 6
Councillor Mike Levery 7
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 7
Councillor Bernard Little 2
Councillor Bryan Lodge 7
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 7
Councillor Barbara Masters 7
Councillor Bob McCann 7
Councillor Cate McDonald 7
Councillor Karen McGowan 7
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 6
Councillor Ruth Milsom 2
Councillor Ben Miskell 7
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 7
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 7
Councillor Anne Murphy 7
Councillor Zahira Naz 7
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 6
Councillor Joe Otten 6
Councillor Kevin Oxley 7
Councillor Josie Paszek 7
Councillor Martin Phipps 7
Councillor Peter Price 7
Councillor Vickie Priestley 7
Councillor Bob Pullin 5
Councillor Maroof Raouf 2
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 7
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 6
Councillor Mick Rooney 6
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 7
Councillor Colin Ross 7
Councillor Safiya Saeed 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 6
Councillor Jackie Satur 6
Councillor Jack Scott 7
Councillor Richard Shaw 7
Councillor Gail Smith 7
Councillor Martin Smith 7
Councillor Jim Steinke 5
Councillor Alison Teal 7
Councillor Sophie Thornton 2
Councillor Paul Turpin 7
Councillor Garry Weatherall 7
Councillor Ann Whitaker 2
Councillor Richard Williams 2
Councillor Sophie Wilson 6
Councillor Paul Wood 7
Councillor Alan Woodcock 2
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 7
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 2
Economic and Environmental Wellbeing Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Auckland 3
Councillor Denise Fox 3
Councillor Neale Gibson 3
Councillor Alan Hooper 3
Councillor Dianne Hurst 2
Councillor Abdul Khayum 3
Councillor Bryan Lodge 2
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 3
Councillor Ben Miskell 3
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 1
Councillor Peter Price 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 2
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 2
Councillor Martin Smith 3
Councillor Paul Turpin 3
Healthier Communities and Adult Social Care Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Alston 3
Councillor Angela Argenzio 3
Councillor Sue Auckland 2
Councillor Steve Ayris 4
Councillor Penny Baker 1
Councillor Victoria Bowden 2
Councillor Lewis Dagnall 3
Councillor Mike Drabble 3
Councillor Jayne Dunn 3
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor Adam Hurst 3
Councillor Talib Hussain 4
Councillor Francyne Johnson 1
Councillor Abdul Khayum 3
Councillor Alan Law 1
Councillor Bernard Little 1
Councillor Cate McDonald 3
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 1
Councillor Martin Phipps 4
Councillor Jackie Satur 2
Councillor Gail Smith 2
Councillor Garry Weatherall 4
Councillor Richard Williams 1
Councillor Alan Woodcock 1
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Argenzio 1
Councillor Ian Auckland 3
Councillor Steve Ayris 4
Councillor Penny Baker 1
Councillor Ben Curran 2
Councillor Dawn Dale 1
Councillor Denise Fox 4
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Douglas Johnson 3
Councillor Mark Jones 1
Councillor Mike Levery 4
Councillor Bryan Lodge 1
Councillor Cate McDonald 3
Councillor Zahira Naz 1
Councillor Martin Phipps 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 4
Councillor Jack Scott 1
Councillor Jim Steinke 3
Safer and Stronger Communities Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Argenzio 1
Councillor Sue Auckland 3
Councillor Penny Baker 3
Councillor Ben Curran 3
Councillor Lewis Dagnall 1
Councillor Dawn Dale 3
Councillor Tim Huggan 3
Councillor Adam Hurst 3
Councillor Karen McGowan 3
Councillor Anne Murphy 3
Councillor Peter Price 2
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 1
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 1
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 3
Councillor Richard Shaw 3
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2