Skip to content

Committee attendance

Admissions Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Bowden 4
Councillor Denise Fox 2
Councillor Peter Garbutt 4
Councillor Talib Hussain 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 3
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 2
Communities and Neighbourhoods Transitional Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ben Curran 1
Councillor Karen McGowan 1
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 0
Councillor Joe Otten 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 1
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 1
Councillor Alison Teal 1
Councillor Sophie Thornton 1
Councillor Paul Wood 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Alston 3
Councillor Angela Argenzio 4
Councillor Ian Auckland 4
Councillor Sue Auckland 3
Councillor Steve Ayris 4
Councillor Penny Baker 3
Councillor David Barker 3
Councillor Victoria Bowden 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 4
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor Ben Curran 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 4
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Roger Davison 4
Councillor Alexi Dimond 4
Councillor Tony Downing 3
Councillor Mike Drabble 4
Councillor Jayne Dunn 4
Councillor Denise Fox 4
Councillor Terry Fox 4
Councillor Peter Garbutt 3
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor Christine Gilligan 4
Councillor Julie Grocutt 4
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 4
Councillor Alan Hooper 4
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Dianne Hurst 3
Councillor Talib Hussain 4
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 1
Councillor Douglas Johnson 4
Councillor Francyne Johnson 2
Councillor Mark Jones 4
Councillor Abdul Khayum 4
Councillor Alan Law 1
Councillor Mary Lea 2
Councillor Mike Levery 4
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 4
Councillor Bernard Little 4
Councillor Bryan Lodge 4
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 4
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Bob McCann 4
Councillor Cate McDonald 4
Councillor Karen McGowan 4
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 4
Councillor Ruth Milsom 4
Councillor Ben Miskell 4
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 4
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 4
Councillor Anne Murphy 4
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 2
Councillor Joe Otten 3
Councillor Kevin Oxley 4
Councillor Josie Paszek 4
Councillor Martin Phipps 4
Councillor Peter Price 4
Councillor Vickie Priestley 3
Councillor Maroof Raouf 4
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 4
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 3
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 4
Councillor Colin Ross 4
Councillor Safiya Saeed 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 3
Councillor Jackie Satur 4
Councillor Jack Scott 4
Councillor Richard Shaw 4
Councillor Gail Smith 4
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Alison Teal 4
Councillor Sophie Thornton 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 4
Councillor Ann Whitaker 4
Councillor Richard Williams 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 4
Councillor Paul Wood 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 4
Planning and Highways Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jack Clarkson 1
Councillor Tony Damms 6
Councillor Roger Davison 7
Councillor Jayne Dunn 1
Councillor Peter Garbutt 6
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 6
Councillor Tim Huggan 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 7
Councillor Alan Law 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 2
Councillor Bob McCann 6
Councillor Anne Murphy 1
Councillor Zahira Naz 5
Councillor Peter Price 7
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 7
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 6
Councillor Jim Steinke 1
Councillor Garry Weatherall 5
Councillor Richard Williams 5
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 1
Safer and Stronger Communities Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Auckland 1
Councillor Penny Baker 1
Councillor Ben Curran 1
Councillor Lewis Dagnall 0
Councillor Dawn Dale 1
Councillor Tim Huggan 1
Councillor Adam Hurst 1
Councillor Karen McGowan 1
Councillor Anne Murphy 1
Councillor Peter Price 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 0
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 1
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 1
Councillor Richard Shaw 1
Councillor Sophie Wilson 1
South West Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Alston 3
Councillor Roger Davison 2
Councillor Tim Huggan 3
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 3
Councillor Ruth Milsom 3
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 2
Councillor Joe Otten 3
Councillor Colin Ross 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 3
Councillor Martin Smith 3
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 2