Skip to content

Committee attendance

Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Chaplin 2
Councillor Francyne Johnson 2
Councillor Alan Law 1
Councillor Mike Levery 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 1
Councillor Anne Murphy 2
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 0
Councillor Joe Otten 2
Councillor Kevin Oxley 3
Councillor Maroof Raouf 1
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Colin Ross 2
Councillor Safiya Saeed 1
Councillor Jack Scott 2
Councillor Jim Steinke 2
Councillor Alison Teal 1
Councillor Garry Weatherall 2
Councillor Ann Whitaker 1
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 2
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 1
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Alston 6
Councillor Angela Argenzio 7
Councillor Ian Auckland 7
Councillor Sue Auckland 6
Councillor Steve Ayris 7
Councillor Andy Bainbridge 5
Councillor David Baker 4
Councillor Penny Baker 6
Councillor David Barker 2
Councillor Victoria Bowden 7
Councillor Mike Chaplin 6
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 2
Councillor Jack Clarkson 4
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 7
Councillor Ben Curran 7
Councillor Lewis Dagnall 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 7
Councillor Tony Damms 7
Councillor Roger Davison 7
Councillor Alexi Dimond 2
Councillor Julie Dore 3
Councillor Tony Downing 7
Councillor Mike Drabble 7
Councillor Jackie Drayton 5
Councillor Jayne Dunn 7
Councillor Denise Fox 7
Councillor Terry Fox 7
Councillor Peter Garbutt 7
Councillor Neale Gibson 6
Councillor Christine Gilligan 2
Councillor Julie Grocutt 7
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 2
Councillor Alan Hooper 7
Councillor Tim Huggan 7
Councillor Adam Hurst 5
Councillor Dianne Hurst 6
Councillor Talib Hussain 7
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 6
Councillor Bob Johnson 5
Councillor Douglas Johnson 7
Councillor Francyne Johnson 5
Councillor Mark Jones 7
Councillor Abdul Khayum 7
Councillor Alan Law 4
Councillor Mary Lea 6
Councillor Mike Levery 7
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 7
Councillor Bernard Little 2
Councillor Bryan Lodge 7
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 7
Councillor Barbara Masters 7
Councillor Bob McCann 7
Councillor Cate McDonald 7
Councillor Karen McGowan 7
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 6
Councillor Ruth Milsom 2
Councillor Ben Miskell 7
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 7
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 7
Councillor Anne Murphy 7
Councillor Zahira Naz 7
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 6
Councillor Joe Otten 6
Councillor Kevin Oxley 7
Councillor Josie Paszek 7
Councillor Martin Phipps 7
Councillor Peter Price 7
Councillor Vickie Priestley 7
Councillor Bob Pullin 5
Councillor Maroof Raouf 2
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 7
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 6
Councillor Mick Rooney 6
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 7
Councillor Colin Ross 7
Councillor Safiya Saeed 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 6
Councillor Jackie Satur 6
Councillor Jack Scott 7
Councillor Richard Shaw 7
Councillor Gail Smith 7
Councillor Martin Smith 7
Councillor Jim Steinke 5
Councillor Alison Teal 7
Councillor Sophie Thornton 2
Councillor Paul Turpin 7
Councillor Garry Weatherall 7
Councillor Ann Whitaker 2
Councillor Richard Williams 2
Councillor Sophie Wilson 6
Councillor Paul Wood 7
Councillor Alan Woodcock 2
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 7
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Argenzio 1
Councillor Andy Bainbridge 9
Councillor David Barker 1
Councillor Dawn Dale 3
Councillor Roger Davison 6
Councillor Neale Gibson 3
Councillor Adam Hurst 2
Councillor Douglas Johnson 3
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 1
Councillor Karen McGowan 10
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 2
Councillor Ruth Milsom 1
Councillor Joe Otten 8
Councillor Josie Paszek 2
Councillor Vickie Priestley 5
Councillor Bob Pullin 3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 1
Councillor Jim Steinke 0
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Argenzio 1
Councillor Ian Auckland 3
Councillor Steve Ayris 4
Councillor Penny Baker 1
Councillor Ben Curran 2
Councillor Dawn Dale 1
Councillor Denise Fox 4
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Douglas Johnson 3
Councillor Mark Jones 1
Councillor Mike Levery 4
Councillor Bryan Lodge 1
Councillor Cate McDonald 3
Councillor Zahira Naz 1
Councillor Martin Phipps 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 4
Councillor Jack Scott 1
Councillor Jim Steinke 3
Planning and Highways Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor Jack Clarkson 3
Councillor Tony Damms 6
Councillor Roger Davison 6
Councillor Jayne Dunn 4
Councillor Peter Garbutt 5
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 2
Councillor Tim Huggan 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 6
Councillor Alan Law 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 1
Councillor Bob McCann 6
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 1
Councillor Zahira Naz 5
Councillor Peter Price 6
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 5
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 5
Councillor Jim Steinke 2
Councillor Garry Weatherall 3
Councillor Richard Williams 1
Councillor Alan Woodcock 1
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 1